Hebei Mutian Solar Energy Technology Development Co., Ltd. is one of the most reliable manufacturers and suppliers of solis energy storage inverter in China, also supports customized service. Welcome to buy advanced solis energy storage inverter in stock from our factory.
Why Choose Us?
Wholesale customers look for suppliers who have demonstrated manufacturing capabilities. This is why we believe we are a unique value proposition.
A. State-of-the-Art Manufacturing Facilities
ISO 9001-Certified Lines: Automated SMT (Surface Mount Technology) lines guarantee accurate placement of SMT components resulting in <0.1% defect rate.
100% Burn-In Testing: Each unit is subjected to 72-hours of continuous stress testing at maximum load to beginning to demonstrate reliability.
B. Vertical Integration
In-House R&D: A dedicated pool of 50 engineers currently focus on optimizing topology, resulting in an energy loss reduction of 15% in one of our most recent iteration.
Controlled Procurement: Strategic partnerships with Tier-1 suppliers (e.g., Infineon, Vishay) guarantee component uniformity and low cost.
C. Global Compliance
We manufacture RoHS/REACH compliant; no hazardous materials are used in the production of the item, which is key to servicing customers throughout the EU and North America.
We have local warehouses in Europe, Asia and North America that mean we can ship within 7 – 14 days.
D. Sustainability Initiatives
Zero-Waste Manufacturing: Each month 95% of production waste is recycled aligning with the ESG positions with our global clients.
Energy Efficient: The facility is solar powered a 60% reduction in its carbon footprint which is appealing to buyers mindful of the environment.
Products Description
what is Solis Energy Storage Inverter?

Our Solis Energy Storage Inverter is designed for dependable performance and provides high levels of effectiveness and flexibility in solar energy projects. With its advanced technology and robust construction, this inverter is the ideal base for delivering excellent value to both system integrators and project developers, as well as energy providers. Below we outline the important features and benefits that will help make this inverter the foundation for many large-scale solar projects.
Features of Solis Energy Storage Inverter
1. Unmatched Reliability & Durability
Field data from installations around the world report a 99.8% uptime, minimizing client maintenance costs, and downtime.
Certifications (IEC 6210, UL 1741) confirm compliance with international safety and performance measures.
2. Superior Efficiency & Power Output
Smart MPPT Technology: Monitor energy collection under partially shaded/variable sunlight. Algorithms quickly change input parameters to optimize overall production, without requiring manual adjustments.
High Conversion Efficiency: Then converted, we reach up to 98.5% efficiency (as tested under the IEC 61683 performance standards), minimizing energy losses throughout the DC-AC conversion experience.
As a general rule, in larger systems, achieving a 1% efficiency increase means thousands of lad and $ per year in energy savings-as an example; for a 1 MW plant, approx 1500 kWh/year per 1% efficiency gain.
Dynamic Power factor correction (0.95 leading to 0.95 lagging) benefits the utility scale projects, ensuring grid stability.
3. Seamless Grid Integration & Compatibility
Widespread Voltage Option: Allows for input voltage ranges of 29.9V to 60V DC allowing for performance across a variety of battery bank configurations (lead-acid, lithium-ion, etc.).
Grid-Forming Ability: Can operate independently in a microgrid, allowing the user to not rely on native sources of power. Advanced anti-islanding safety protection will protect you and your system when the cultural grid goes down.
4. Modular Design & Scalability
The ability to add to already installed capacity using plug-and-play architecture (up to 60 kW per module) means that these modular units can be used either during phased deployments or for future component upgrades.
Optimized operating temperature (even at full load) achieved through forced-air cooling and aluminum heatsinks.
5. Advanced Monitoring & Diagnostics
Overall, for example, through using predictive maintenance tools, our customers have reduced their O&M costs by 30%.
We can work with third-party platforms like Schneider Electric EcoStruxure for centralized energy management solutions.
advantages of Solis Energy Storage Inverter
The Solis Energy Storage Inverter is more than just a product - it is a system-enabling solution. Leveraging efficiency, scalability, and intelligence, the S6-EH3P solves the challenges of large-scale solar deployments:
Cost Savings: Save on BOS (Balance of system) costs through a simpler design with less downtime.
Risk Mitigation: Strong protection features and global certifications mean compliance with any jurisdiction.
Future-Proof Design: Modular upgrades and software-defined control create a future-proof investment against changing grid standards.
For wholesalers and OEMs alike, working with a manufacturer who can produce unbeatable technical merits and flexible operational merits is a must. With 2,000+ installations in 30+ countries, there is ample evidence backing Solis' inverters to power greenhouse gas-free energy. Let's work together to lead into the next generation of solar energy.
Hot Tags: solis energy storage inverter, China solis energy storage inverter manufacturers, suppliers, factory, inverter for solar power system, , , power inverter, pure sine wave inverter, solar inverter
Specification of Solis Energy Storage Inverter
- Supports PV input up to 100kW, maximising solar utilisation
- Supports a maximum string input current of 21A, ensuring compatibility with high-power PV modules
- Compatible with 100–314Ah battery modules, reducing overall system costs
- Supports fast battery charging with a maximum charging current of 168A
- Two independent battery ports for flexible configurations and easy capacity expansion
- Delivers 160% overload for 2s in off-grid mode, ensuring stable startup of heavy loads
- Offers flexible control for weak grid and genset-hybrid scenarios, reducing investment costs
- SolisCloud: Smart remote control, AI optimisation, and instant troubleshooting - all in one platform
- Integrates PV and storage for demand management and anti-reverse flow functions
- Provides dynamic reactive power compensation to improve grid power factor and reduce reactive power charges
- Supports both DC and AC coupling, for flexible retrofits and system expansions
- Ensures reliable backup power across diverse scenarios through battery reserve management
- Extends supply time for critical loads with intelligent load prioritization
- Offers a versatile three-in-one interface for seamless integration of on-grid PV, wind power, and diesel generators
- Achieves on- and off-grid transitions in less than 10ms, ensuring an uninterrupted power supply
- Supports multi-unit parallel operation up to 600kW (Solis STS cabinet recommended for systems over 6 units)
parameters of Solis Energy Storage Inverter
| DATASHEET | S6-EH3P(29.9-60)K-H(21A) | |||||
| Models | 29.9K | 30K | 40K | 49K | 50K | 60K |
| Input DC (PV side) | ||||||
| Recommended max. PV array size | 59.8 kW | 60 kW | 80 kW | 98 kW | 100 kW | 100 kW |
| Max. usable PV input power | 59.8 kW | 60 kW | 80 kW | 98 kW | 100 kW | 100 kW |
| Max. input voltage | 1000 V | |||||
| Rated voltage | 600 V | |||||
| Start-up voltage | 180 V | |||||
| MPPT voltage range | 150 - 850 V | |||||
| Max. input current | 3 × 42 A | 4 × 42 A | ||||
| Max. current per DC input | 42 A | |||||
| Max. short circuit current | 3 × 60 A | 4 × 60 A | ||||
| MPPT number / Max. input strings number | 3 / 6 | 4 / 8 | ||||
| Battery | ||||||
| Battery type | Li-ion | |||||
| Battery voltage range | 150 - 800 V | |||||
| Max. charge / discharge current | 80 A × 2 | 84 A × 2 | ||||
| Number of battery ports | 2 | |||||
| Max. charge / discharge power of each input | 32.1 kW | 33 kW | 35 kW | |||
| Communication | CAN / RS485 | |||||
| Output AC (Back-up) | ||||||
| Rated output power | 29.9 kW | 30 kW | 40 kW | 49 kW | 50 kW | 60kW |
| Max. apparent output power | 1.6 times of rated power, 2 s; 1.5 times of rated power, 10 s | |||||
| Back-up switch time | < 10 ms | |||||
| Rated output voltage | 3/N/PE, 220 V / 380 V, 230 V / 400 V | |||||
| Rated frequency | 50 Hz / 60 Hz | |||||
| THDv (@linear load) | < 2% | |||||
| Input AC (Grid side) | ||||||
| Max. input current | 90.8 A / 86.4 A | 91.2 A / 86.6 A | 121.6 A / 115.4 A | 149 A / 141.4 A | 152 A / 144.4 A | 152 A / 152 A |
| Input AC (Generator) | ||||||
| Max. input power | 29.9 kW | 30 kW | 40 kW | 49 kW | 50 kW | 60 kW |
| Rated input current | 45.4 A / 43.2 A | 45.6 A / 43.3 A | 60.8 A / 57.7 A | 74.5 A / 70.7 A | 76 A / 72.2 A | 91.2 A / 86.6 A |
| Rated input voltage | 3/N/PE, 220 V / 380 V, 230 V / 400 V | |||||
| Rated input frequency | 50 Hz / 60 Hz | |||||
| Output AC (Grid side) | ||||||
| Rated output power | 29.9 kW | 30 kW | 40 kW | 49 kW | 50 kW | 60 kW |
| Max. apparent output power | 29.9 kVA | 30 kVA | 40 kVA | 49 kVA | 50 kVA | 60 kVA |
| Rated grid voltage | 3/N/PE, 220 V / 380 V, 230 V / 400 V | |||||
| Rated grid frequency | 50 Hz / 60 Hz | |||||
| Rated grid output current | 45.4 A / 43.2 A | 45.6 A / 43.3 A | 60.8 A / 57.7 A | 74.5 A / 70.7 A | 76 A / 72.2 A | 91.2 A / 86.6 A |
| Power factor | > 0.99 (0.8 leading - 0.8 lagging) | |||||
| THDi | < 3% | |||||
| Efficiency | ||||||
| Max. efficiency | 97.7% | |||||
| EU efficiency | 97.3% | |||||
| Battery charged efficiency | 98.5% | |||||
| Battery discharged efficiency | 97.5% | |||||
| Protection | ||||||
| Surge protection | DC Type II / AC Type II | |||||
| Output over current protection | Yes | |||||
| Integrated DC switch | Yes | |||||
| DC reverse-polarity protection | Yes | |||||
| Protection class / Over voltage category | I / PV II, battery II, AC III | |||||
| Integrated AFCI 2.0 | Optional | |||||
| General Data | ||||||
| Max. allowable phase imbalance (grid & back-up) | 100% | |||||
| Max. power per phase (grid & back-up) | 33% | |||||
| Dimensions (W × H × D) | 530 × 880 × 290 mm | |||||
| Weight | 76 kg | |||||
| Topology | Transformerless | |||||
| Operating ambient temperature range | -25 ~ +60°C | |||||
| Relative humidity | 0 - 100% | |||||
| Ingress protection | IP66 | |||||
| Cooling concept | Intelligent fan-cooling | |||||
| Max. operation altitude | 4000 m | |||||
| Grid connection standard | G99, VDE-AR-N 4105/VDE V 0124, EN 50549-1/EN 50549-10, PTPiREE, VDE 0126/XP C15/VFR:2019, NTS 631/RD 1699/RD 244/UNE 217002, CEI 0-21, C10/11, NRS 097-2-1, TOR, EIFS 2018.2, IEC 62116, IEC 61727, DEWA, MEA, PEA, PORTARIA Nº 140/PORTARIA Nº 515 | |||||
| Safety / EMC standard | IEC/EN 62109-1/-2, IEC/EN 61000-6-2/-4, EN 55011 | |||||
| Features | ||||||
| PV connection | MC4 connector | |||||
| Battery connection | Terminal connector | |||||
| AC connection | OT terminal | |||||
| Display | 7.0" LCD display & Bluetooth + APP | |||||
| Communication | CAN, RS485-115200, Optional: Wi-Fi, Cellular, LAN | |||||







